City of Port Washington, Wisconsin City of Port Washington, Wisconsin City of Port Washington, Wisconsin City of Port Washington, Wisconsin City of Port Washington, Wisconsin City of Port Washington, Wisconsin City of Port Washington, Wisconsin City of Port Washington, Wisconsin City of Port Washington, Wisconsin City of Port Washington, Wisconsin
nav_shadow

City of Port Washington - Boards, Committees & Commissions

Committee
When
Where
Members
Agenda/Minutes
Board of Public Works 2nd Tuesday of Month
5:30 p.m.
City Hall Michael Gasper
John Sigwart
Patrick Tearney
Jim Haley
Jason Wittek
Agenda/Minutes
Business Improvement District (BID) Fridays at 7:30 a.m.
Call For Dates
  Angela Sikowski
Bill Schanen III
John Reichert
Gertjan van den Broek
Jim Langford
Brian Barber
Laura Burke
Ross Leinweber
Sharon Waranka
Patrick Tearney
BreAnna Porth
Agenda/Minutes
Commission On Aging 2nd Monday of Month
7:00 p.m.
Senior Center Beth Smyth
Suzanne Bruner
Edie Webb
Pat Poole
Sally Schirk-Ehrlich
Patricia Kindschy
John Sigwart
Agenda/Minutes
Common Council 1st & 3rd Tuesday of Month
7:30 p.m.
City Hall Michael Ehrlich
Paul Neumyer
Michael Gasper
Dan Benning
Jonathan Pleitner
Patrick Tearney
John Sigwart
Agenda/Minutes
Community Development Authority 3rd Monday of Month
6:00 p.m.
City Hall Marty Becker
Bill Prince
Michael Ehrlich
Mary Becker
Erica J. Roller
Missy Larson
Rory Palubiski
Jason Wittek (Advisor)
Kate Ansay (Advisor)
Ruth Henkle (Advisor)
Agenda/Minutes
Design Review Board Varies - Call
For Dates & Times
City Hall Adele Richert
Melissa Didier
Jeremy Hartline
Rob Vanden Noven
Mark Mitchell
Marc Eernisse (Advisor)
Agenda/Minutes
Economic Development 3rd or 4th Monday of Month
8:30 a.m.
City Hall Marty Becker
Dan Benning
Steve Schowalter
Nick Deering
Nels Andersen
Terry Skebba
Justin Schneider
Adele Richert
Steve Carter
Megan Taylor
Mike Katz
Agenda/Minutes
Environmental Planning 1st or 2nd Wednesday of Month
8:30 a.m.
City Hall Patty Lemkuil
Burt Babcock
Derek Strohl
Don Voigt
Linnea Esberg
Loras Lux
Sarah Deering
Brenda Fritsch
Shawn Graff
Steve Mulligan
Eric Ryer
Rob Vanden Noven
Lisa Rathke
Agenda/Minutes
Finance & License 1st & 3rd Tuesday of Month
7:00 p.m.
City Hall Jonathan Pleitner
Paul Neumyer
Dan Benning
Agenda/Minutes
Harbor Commission 2nd Monday of Month
7:00 p.m.
City Hall Gerald Gruen
Sue Knauer
Dan Herlache
Jordan Schwanz
Dan Laurence
Bill Driscoll
Mike Gasper
Agenda/Minutes
Joint Review Board Varies - Call
For Dates & Times
  Joshua Morrison
Jim Froemming
Dr. Wilma Bonaparte, MATC
Eric Ryer
Agenda/Minutes
Library Board 3rd Friday of Month
8:30 a.m.
Library Karen Vollmar
Kay Goodwin
Robert Bretl
Tom Hudson
Marie Zirbes
Dr. Mike Weber
Justin Ritter
Patrick Tearney
Agenda/Minutes
Parks & Recreation Board 2nd Thursday of Month
6:00 p.m.
Parks Department Jim Karrels
Ron Voigt
Jenny Verheyen
Susan Kinas
Lori Macrae
Jeff Lamont
Aaron Paulin
Michael Gasper
Jonathan Pleitner
Agenda/Minutes
Personnel Committee Varies - Call
For Dates & Times
City Hall Michael Ehrlich
Paul Neumyer
Jonathan Pleitner
Agenda/Minutes
Plan Commission 3rd Thursday of Month
6:00 p.m.
City Hall Marty Becker
Michael Ehrlich
Eric Ryer
Tony Matera
Brenda Fritsch
Rob Vanden Noven
Ron Voigt
Agenda/Minutes
Police & Fire Commission 2nd Monday of Month
7:00 p.m.
Police Department Rick Nelson
Terry L. Tietyen
Jim Biever
Patty Ruth
Jennifer Clearwater
Agenda/Minutes
Review Board 2nd Monday in May
 
  Mark Dybdahl
Jim Monday
Bryn Theisen
Scott Nelson
Ann Augustine
Susan Westerbeke
Doug Biggs
 
Traffic Safety Varies - Call
For Dates & Times
City Hall Michael Ehrlich
Paul Neumyer
John Sigwart
Rob Vanden Noven
Kevin Hingiss
Agenda/Minutes
Zoning Board Of Appeals Varies - Call
For Dates & Times
  Kevin Kirst
Paul Ehrlich
Dan Becker
Karl Hokanson
Roger Strohm
Ruth Henkle
Todd Luft
 
City of Port Washington, Wisconsin Official You Tube Channel